talent management privacy

This privacy policy sets out how the Scala Group uses and protects any information that you give "Temple Spa" when you use this website.

 

the Scala Group is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

the Scala Group may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 07/05/2009.

What we collect

 

We may collect the following information:

name and job title

contact information including email address

demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

 

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

 

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

 

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

 

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

 

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

 

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at newworldtalent@thescalagroup.co.uk .

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to the Scala Group.

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Ask a Question

close

 

Option 1:

Quick Question

First Name:

Surname:

Email Address:

Organisation:



Send

Option 2:

Add item to a Contact List

Add as many products or strategies as you want to a contact list.
When you are finished click the ‘Contact items’ button top or right.
You can then add a question and send to us.

 

This way we can easily see which items you are most interested in
in one email.

 

 

Add A Question:

First Name:

Surname:

Email Address:

Organisation:



Send

close

Shopping Basket

Your shopping basket is empty

Login or Register

Login

Email Address

Password

Login

Forgotten Password?

 

processing

 

Register

First Name:*

Surname:*

Company:

Position:

Phone:

Email:*

Password:*


*Mandatory fields. Password quick future access to downloads.



Send

 

processing

 

Login

Email Address

Password

Login

Forgotten Password?

Register

 

 

processing

Recover Password

Enter your email address and click 'Recover' to change your password.

Recover

Back to login

 

 

processing

Reset Password

Please enter your email address, new password and click 'Reset'

Email Address

New password

Confirm

Reset

Back to login

 

 

processing

Register

Already registered? Log In

 

First Name:*

Surname:*

Company:

Position:

Address1:

Address2:

Town:

County:

Postcode:

Phone:

Email:*

Password:*


*Mandatory fields. Password quick future access to downloads.



Send

 

processing